Worldwide usage of Quanta

Quanta has been accessed from 110 countries worldwide in the period from Sep 1, 2016 till Jun 18, 2020.

 

#CountryUsersSessionsBounce RatePages per SessionAvg. Session Duration (s)
1United States3407416455.33%2.59102.20
2India2149287345.70%3.48134.26
3United Kingdom994134237.33%3.33137.05
4Russia797110772.90%1.7778.13
5Germany75497842.64%3.27106.47
6France65074461.56%2.21103.55
7China59777337.13%2.93185.83
8Italy58875547.15%2.9379.32
9Canada57170248.86%2.7793.27
10Japan54368138.91%3.48107.85
11Brazil33741447.83%2.80134.87
12Israel30556440.43%2.6794.23
13Poland28934930.37%4.64112.29
14Spain26031734.07%2.86121.46
15Australia24731543.81%3.15130.04
16Austria20035649.72%3.76113.88
17South Korea18521940.18%3.11130.60
18Bulgaria18540634.73%10.56334.27
19Switzerland17725031.60%3.1480.59
20Indonesia17218164.64%2.3495.12
21Turkey17120157.21%2.9688.25
22Netherlands15820342.36%2.7894.83
23Hong Kong13416165.84%1.6676.77
24Iran12716238.27%3.22181.30
25Taiwan12616548.48%2.2585.14
26Sweden12538675.91%1.7872.08
27South Africa12414748.98%3.61106.97
28Egypt11913977.70%1.9144.63
29Romania11615444.81%3.66115.88
30Mexico11315540.00%3.69172.20
31Saudi Arabia10712364.23%2.5186.25
32Ukraine10311868.64%2.6770.37
33Philippines10010366.99%2.2275.45
34Argentina909964.65%2.2670.26
35Chile9011666.38%1.9874.60
36Singapore869544.21%2.77112.71
37Pakistan8010947.71%2.97192.26
38Greece7710540.95%4.17164.90
39Colombia6814970.47%1.7858.32
40Morocco638345.78%5.42268.42
41Belgium618140.74%2.68103.01
42Malaysia617250.00%2.90144.58
43Finland527147.89%2.58122.13
44Portugal528237.80%3.77139.16
45Czechia516546.15%2.4064.42
46United Arab Emirates495360.38%2.1134.34
47Denmark485339.62%2.5793.11
48Algeria445662.50%2.3888.77
49New Zealand436357.14%2.4199.90
50Serbia396344.44%3.40203.70
51Bangladesh384847.92%2.90120.21
52Norway363961.54%1.6950.56
53Iraq364751.06%3.23118.57
54Thailand314060.00%1.9039.40
55Peru303265.63%1.7221.16
56Vietnam304170.73%1.8340.00
57Latvia272744.44%1.63403.26
58Nigeria242669.23%2.0859.62
59Hungary243345.45%4.1289.79
60Cyprus245545.45%3.16207.62
61Ireland232552.00%1.6475.84
62Croatia233023.33%7.23259.97
63Kazakhstan212272.73%3.3682.68
64Slovenia213531.43%5.51134.34
65Palestine181872.22%1.7855.17
66Venezuela171926.32%2.3272.16
67Moldova141457.14%1.8643.86
68Slovakia131361.54%2.2326.15
69Sri Lanka131560.00%3.53127.60
70Lebanon131822.22%7.28198.56
71Ecuador121346.15%2.2379.08
72Nepal111926.32%4.00217.00
73Kuwait101172.73%1.6421.27
74Syria91040.00%2.8041.20
75Ethiopia8875.00%1.3810.00
76Lithuania8850.00%2.6348.50
77Tunisia7742.86%1.8639.71
78Ghana7862.50%1.8842.88
79Georgia6666.67%1.5026.83
80Kosovo6633.33%3.1770.17
81Uzbekistan6728.57%4.57117.86
82Luxembourg6742.86%7.29126.71
83Estonia6650.00%2.50260.33
84Uruguay5560.00%1.6017.40
85Belarus5757.14%1.86270.43
86North Macedonia4450.00%1.7529.75
87Costa Rica4560.00%2.8042.20
88Malta440.00%7.0060.00
89Armenia4540.00%3.6060.60
90Qatar4425.00%2.75142.00
91Zimbabwe4520.00%6.20424.00
92Rwanda3366.67%1.3311.67
93Puerto Rico3333.33%2.0012.33
94Senegal340.00%2.25439.25
95Mauritius2250.00%3.5028.00
96Montenegro2250.00%1.5054.00
97Benin220.00%3.50108.50
98Cameroon2425.00%2.25118.50
99Cape Verde220.00%2.50135.00
100Trinidad & Tobago2250.00%10.50166.50
101Jamaica2450.00%4.50490.25
102Côte d’Ivoire2250.00%2.00645.50
103Yemen110.00%2.0016.00
104Iceland110.00%2.0019.00
105Greenland110.00%2.0030.00
106Liberia110.00%2.0042.00
107Maldives110.00%2.0046.00
108Madagascar110.00%2.0096.00
109Eswatini110.00%3.00123.00
110Lesotho110.00%2.00390.00